Beach Volleyball2022 Beach Volleyball Program Results

September 3, 2022
Post_BeachResults2022-640x400_1
Post_BeachResults2022-640x400_2
Post_BeachResults2022-640x400_3
Post_BeachResults2022-640x400_4
Post_BeachResults2022-640x400_5
Post_BeachResults2022-640x400_6
Post_BeachResults2022-640x400_7
Post_BeachResults2022-640x400_8
Post_BeachResults2022-640x400_9
Post_BeachResults2022-640x400_10
Post_BeachResults2022-640x400_11

Our Bandits have competed in various beach volleyball programs and tournaments all summer.
Here are the results:

NATIONALS – TORONTO (top 10 finishes)

4th 16U Lauren Essenpreis & Margaret Yan
5th 14U Maija Nepszy

PROVINCIALS (top 10 finishes)

5th 18U Lou Theriault & Sydney O’Neil
9th 18U Jordyn Beneteau
9th 16U Lauren Essenpreis & Margaret Yan
9th 15U Grace Paterson & Julianna Miecz

OVA PREMIER MEDALS (23)

Jordyn Beneteau 18U
SILVER Brampton June 5 (18U)

Lou Theriault & Margaret Yan 18U
GOLD Leamington June 11 (18U)

Lauren Essenpreis & Margaret Yan 16U
GOLD Toronto May 21 (18U)
GOLD Toronto May 22 (16U)
GOLD Leamington June 11 (15U – Lauren)
SILVER Leamington June 12 (16U)
GOLD London June 18 (16U-Maraget)
GOLD London July 3 (16U- Lauren)

Carrie Grainger & Izzy Hage 16U
SILVER London May 21 (16U)
GOLD Leamington June 26 (16U)
GOLD London July 12 (16U)

Izzy Hage & Hannah Hage 16U
SILVER London July 3 (16U)

Lilian Mereszak & Emily Beauregard 16U
SILVER Leamington June 26 (16U)
SILVER London June 18 (16U)

Grace Patterson & Julianna Miecz 15U
SILVER Leamington June 11 (15U)
GOLD Leamington June 25 (15U)
GOLD Belle River July 17 (15U)
SILVER London July 24 (15U)

Addison Knight & Grace Patterson 14U
SILVER London June 4th (14U)

Addison Knight & Perla Lutfi 14U
GOLD London June 25 (14U)

Sophie Mastronardi & Sara Mastronardi 14U
GOLD London July 31 (14U)

Hannah Hage 13U
SILVER Leamington June 25 (15U)
SILVER Belle River July 17 (15U)

 

BANDITS BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Advanced Tuesdays

12U-15U Queen of the Beach – Hannah Hage
Runners-up – Maria Mikha, Makenna McCann
16U-18U Queen of the Beach – Isabelle Hage
Runners-up – Harely Smith, Alina Agnolin

Intermediate Wednesdays

Queen of the Beach – Avery Voakes
Runners-up – Vanissa Dimario, Autumn Normandeau

 

Bandits Summer Beach Series Tournaments

JULY 8

(2’s advanced) Olivia Borrowman & Natalie Fortier
(2’s intermediate) Jocelyn Trudel & Abby Pavao
(3’s) Abby Pavao, Makenna McCann, Marissa Vespa

July 15

(2’s advanced) Lou Theriault & Kenzie Lahey
(2’s intermediate) Maria Mikha & Madison Awender
(3’s) Hannah Hage, Kennedy Awender, Marissa Vespa

July 22

(2’s) Jocelyn Trudel & Julianna Miecz
(3’s) Hannah Hage, Makenna McCann, Marissa Vespa

July 29

(2’s) Kennedy Doyle & Aysha Turner
(3’s) Abby Pavao, Jade Abi, Marissa Vespa

August 5

(2’s) Jocelyn Trudel & Julianna Miecz
(3’s) Mira Tang, Alexa Beach, Anisa Lapointe

August 12

(2’s) Julianna Miecz & Grace Paterson
(3’s) Abby Pavao, Kennedy Maytham, Grace Paterson

Join the Bandits and try one of our Programs!

BANDIT INFO

South County Bandits Volleyball
164 Oak Drive, Essex, ON N8M 3C8, Canada
519.562.1215
banditsvball@gmail.com

Gym Locations
Coach Expenses
Privacy Policy

Instagram

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins

Error: No connected account.

Please go to the Instagram Feed settings page to connect an account.

Twitter

© South County Bandits Volleyball Club. All Rights Reserved. Site Design K Design Studio l Programming InnoVeight